One single mode fibre core, FC/PC connector, TX = 1550nm, RX = 1310nm

Meridian

$550.00
Sold Out
Lead time 1-2 weeks after receipt of order


Calculate Shipping

- DigiNET - MX Fast Ethernet field box on one fibre core


Reliable Ethernet delivery in demanding environments from -40 to +75 ¡C. 10 years factory warranty.Auto-negotiating 10/100 Mbps on an RJ45 port. Auto MDI/MDI-X Operates bi-directional on one multimode fibre core or one single mode fibre core Powered from any 12~24 Vac/dc source. Low power consumption < 4 Watt.

(MXB-1R-5FC)

SKU MXB-1R-5FC
Brand Meridian

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other BroadbandShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category