Volktek NXF-742MC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) multimode media converters

Volktek Media Converter

$145.00
In Stock
1 week

Order In Lots Of 10 Minimum Order Quantity 10

Calculate Shipping


The NXF-742 Media Converter is a compact, cost-effective and feature-packed solution for expanding an existing Ethernet / Fast Ethernet network. For total reliability the converter boasts enhanced features such as remote and local loopback testing, auto-negotiation, and link-fault signaling. It also features seven DIP switches for manual activation of the enhanced features. This gives the NXF-742 the ability to be quickly integrated into a network configuration.

The NXF-742 can support a variety of fiber optic cables and connectors. Whether data is transmitted over multi-mode, single mode or long-haul single-mode fiber optics, or operating in full or half-duplex mode, the NXF-742 is capable of handling all the various cable-type configurations.

(NXF-742MC)

SKU NXF-742MC
Brand Comega
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.005m
Shipping Height 0.015m
Shipping Length 0.015m
Shipping Cubic 1125.000000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other BroadbandShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category